Temporary Visitor Visa of Japan

Non-Japanese people, who are not visa waiver countries and would like to visit to Japan within 90 days (for the purpose of sightseeing, visiting family or acquaintance, business traveling), have to obtain a visa at a Japanese embassy or consulate.

In case of their traveling cost bear to somebody who is living in Japan, the sponsor who live in Japan should prepare to a letter of guarantor and related documents to them.

In case of the traveling cost bear to non-Japanese people who would like to come to Japan, inviter who live in Japan should prepare invitation letter and so on.

We help the sponsor and inviter who are living in Japan and would like to invite the non-Japanese people to Japan.

Fees for Temporary Visitor VISA

Purpose of visit Fees
(Yen)
Business Traveling 50,000
Visiting family 30,000
Visiting friend 30,000
  • * 10,000 yen for 1 additional visitor if visitors are plural